In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 929,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 12PM-2PM
1188 MAIN ST #64 Squamish, BC V8B0Z3
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,223 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1223
Square Footage 1,223 sqft
Price per Sqft $759
MLS® Listing ID R3121420
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $468/mo
Year Built 2018
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Beautiful 3-bedroom Soleil townhouse in Coastal Village by the Squamish estuary. This bright and spacious home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, and an open concept on the main floor with french doors leading to a balcony offering stunning mountain views. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and ensuite for added comfort. Enjoy scenic walks through the estuary to the oceanfront park. Ideally located within walking distance to shops, restaurants, breweries, parks, library and the marina. Includes 2 designated parking spots in a secure gated underground garage plus a storage locker. Experience the best of the Squamish lifestyle. Open house Sat. May 9th, 1 -3 pm. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/shorts/xCp7ARXzZu0
GET MORE INFORMATION

Larry Matira
Agent | License ID: 00587191