In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 579,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 11AM-1PM
33540 MAYFAIR AVE #110 Abbotsford, BC V2S0J3
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 11:00am - 1:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1120
Square Footage 1,120 sqft
Price per Sqft $517
MLS® Listing ID R3122792
Style Other
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $434/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to The Residences at Gateway! Meticulously maintained 2 bd &2bath ground-level home feat. a huge wrap-around patio on the quiet side of the bldg-perfect for kids & dogs. Open-concept layout w/ large windows & tons of natural light, A/C, spacious rms, gas FP, gas stove, high-end appls, & lrg laundry rm w/ storage. Designer kitchen w/ Bertazzoni Prof. Series gas range, Fisher & Paykel fridge & built-in wine storage. Incl. 2 secure UG parking stalls, lrg storage locker w/ power & on-site car wash station. Centrally located near Mill Lake, UFV, Abbotsford Regional Hospital, shopping, transit & quick Hwy 1 access. Luxury condo living in a sought-after community! Open House on Saturday, May 23rd from 11AM - 1PM. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2

Larry Matira
Agent | License ID: 00587191