9809 97 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 1G7
See all 61 photos
9809 97 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 1G7
9809 97 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 1G7
9809 97 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 1G7
9809 97 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 1G7
Listed by Ryan P Dutka • REMAX River City

$382,000

$390,000

2.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

9809 97 ST Morinville, AB T8R 1G7

4 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,293 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/19/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $382,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,293 sqft

Price per Sqft $295

MLS® Listing ID E4484622

*Sold Date 05/19/26

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1973

Lot Size 6,278 Sqft

Acres 0.1441191

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Morinville

Zoning Zone 61

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Laundry Room, Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Landscaped, No Back Lane, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 6

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0010318087

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property