108 MARION PL, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0P3
See all 42 photos
108 MARION PL, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0P3
108 MARION PL, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0P3
108 MARION PL, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0P3
108 MARION PL, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0P3
Listed by Sonia Tarabay • RE/MAX Elite

$454,707

$459,707

1.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

108 MARION PL Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0P3

4 Beds

2 Baths

957 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/19/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $454,707

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 957 sqft

Price per Sqft $475

MLS® Listing ID E4485219

*Sold Date 05/19/26

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1971

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Mills Haven

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Family Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Freestanding

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck, Greenhouse, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Wall Unit-Built-In, Workshop

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bi-Level

Others

Tax ID 0018949404

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property